Native American Places to Visit

Saskatchewan First Nations

The languages of the Ojibway and Cree First Nations of Saskatchewan are derived from the Algonquian linguistic family, while the language of the Dakota is derived from the Siouan linguistic family. The Chipewayan language is derived from the Athapaskan linguistic family.

Agency Chiefs Tribal Council
P.O. Box 327
Spiritwood, SK
S0J 2M0
(306) 883-3880
Fax: (306) 883-3336

Ahtahkakoop First Nation
Box 220
Shell Lake,
SK. S0J 2G0
(306) 468-2326
Fax: (306) 468-2344

Battlefords Tribal Council Mgmt. Corp.
1022-102nd Street
North Battleford, SK
S9A 1E6
(306) 445-1383
Fax: (306) 446-0612

Beardy's & Okemasis First Nation
Box 340
Duck Lake,
Sk. S0K 1J0
(306) 467-4523
Fax: (306) 467-4404

Big Island Lake Cree Nation 
PO Box 309 
Pierceland, SK 
(306) 839-2277 
Fax: (306) 839-2323

Big River First Nation
P.O. Box 519
Debden, SK S0J 0S0
(306) 724-4700
Fax: (306) 724-2161
Chief Douglas Joseph
 

Birch Narrows First Nation
General Delivery 
Turnor Lake
SK 
(306) 894-2030
Fax: (306) 894-2060

Black Lake Denesuline Nation
Box 27
Black Lake,
SK. S0J 0H0
(306) 284-2044
Fax : (306) 284-2101

Buffalo River Dene Nation
General Delivery
Dillon, SK
S0M 0S0
(306) 282-2033
Fax : (306) 282-2101

Canoe Lake Cree First Nation
General Delivery
Canoe Narrows, SK
S0M 0K0
(306) 829-2150
Fax : (306) 829-2101

Carry the Kettle First Nation
P.O. Box 57
Sintaluta, SK
S0G 4N0
(306) 727-2135
Fax: (306) 727-2149

Clearwater River Dene Nation
P.O. Box 5050
Clearwater River, SK
S0M 3H0
(306) 822-2021
Fax: (306) 822-2212

Cote First Nation
P.O. Box 1659
Kamsack, SK
S0A 1S0
(306) 542-2694
Fax : (306) 542-3735

Cowessess First Nation
P.O. Box 100
Cowessess, SK
S0G 5L0
(306) 696-2520
Fax : (306) 696-2767

Cumberland House Cree Nation
P.O. Box 220
Cumberland House, SK
S0E 0S0
(306) 888-2226
Fax : (306) 888-2084

Day Star First Nation
P.O. Box 277
Punnichy, SK
S0A 3C0
(306) 835-2834
Fax : (306) 835-2724

English River First Nation
General Delivery
Patuanak, SK
S0M 2H0
(306) 396-2066
Fax : (306) 396-2155

Federation of Saskatchewan Indian Nations
Head Office
Asimakaniseekan Askiy Reserve
Suite 200-103 A Packham Avenue
Saskatoon, SK
S7N 4K4
(306) 665-1215
Fax: (306) 244-4413

Sub Office
Regal Plaza
1692 Albert Street
Regina, SK
S4P 2S6
(306) 721-2822
Fax: (306) 721-2707
 

File Hills/Qu' Appelle Tribal Council
P.O. Box 178
Lebret, SK
S0G 2Y0
(306) 332-1874
Fax: (306) 332-1811

Fishing Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 508
Wadena, SK
S0A 4J0
(306) 338-3838
Fax : (306) 338-3635

Flying Dust First Nation
Box 8001
Flying Dust Reserve
Meadow Lake, SK
S9X 1T8
(306) 236-4437
Fax : (306) 236-3373

Fond Du Lac Denesuline Nation
P. O. Box 211
Fond Du Lac, SK
S0J 0W0
(306) 686-2102
Fax : (306) 686-2040

Fort Carlton Agency Council
P.O. Box 164
Duck Lake, SK
S0K 1J0
(306) 467-4540
Fax: (306) 467-4543

Gordon First Nation
P.O. Box 248
Punnichy, SK
S0A 3C0
(306) 835-2232
Fax : (306) 835-2036

Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Wollaston Lake, SK
S0J 3C0
(306) 633-2003
Fax : (306) 633-2040

Island Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 240
Island Lake, SK
S0M 3G0
(306) 837-2188
Fax : (306) 837-2266

James Smith First Nation
P.O. Box 1059
Melfort, SK
S0E 1A0
(306) 864-3636
Fax : (306) 864-3336

Joseph Bighead First Nation
P.O. Box 309
Pierceland, SK
S0M 2K0
(306) 839-2277
Fax: (306) 839-2323

Kahkewistahaw First Nation
P.O. Box 609
Broadview, SK
S0G 0K0
(306) 696-3291
Fax : (306) 696-3201

Kawacatoose First Nation
P.O. Box 640
Raymore, SK
S0A 3J0
(306) 835-2125
Fax : (306) 835-2178

Keeseekoose First Nation
P.O. Box 1120
Kamsack, SK
S0A 1S0
(306) 542-2012
Fax : (306) 542-2586

Key First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Norquay, SK
S0A 2V0
(306) 594-2020
Fax : (306) 594-2545

Kinistin First Nations
P.O. Box 2590
Tisdale, SK
S0E 1T0
(306) 878-8188
Fax : (306) 873-5235

Lac La Ronge Indian Band
P.O. Box 480
Lac La Ronge, SK
S0J 1L0
(306) 425-2183
Fax : (306) 425-2590

Little Black Bear First Nation
P.O. Box 238
Goodeve, SK
S0A 1C0
(306) 334-2269
Fax : (306) 334-2721

Little Pine First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Paynton, SK
S0M 2JO
(306) 398-4942
Fax: (306) 398-2377

Lucky Man First Nation
Suite 225-103B Packham Place
Saskatoon, SK
S7N 4K4
(306) 374-2828
Fax: (306) 934-2853

Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation
P.O. Box 340
Loon Lake, SK
S0M 1L0
(306) 837-2150
Fax : (306) 837-4448

Meadow Lake District Chiefs Management Co.
Box 8003
Flying Dust Reserve
Meadow Lake, SK
S9X 1T8 (306) 236-5654 Fax: (306) 236-6301

Mistawasis First Nations
P.O. Box 250
Leask, SK
S0J 1M0
(306) 466-4800/4801
Fax : (306) 466-2299

Montreal Lake Cree Nation
P. O. Box 106
Montreal Lake, SK
S0J 1Y0
(306) 663-5349
Fax : (306) 663-5320

Moosomin First Nation
P.O. Box 98
Cochin, SK
S0M 0L0
(306) 386-2206
Fax: (306) 386-2098

Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head, & Lean Man First Nations
P.O. Box 177
Cando, SK
S0K 0VO
(306) 937-6120
Fax: (306) 937-3678

Muscowpetung First Nation
P.O. Box 1310
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
S0G 1S0
(306) 723-4747
Fax: (306) 723-4710

Muskeg Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 248
Marcelin, SK
S0J 1R0
(306) 466-4959
Fax : (306) 466-4951

Muskoday First Nation
P.O. Box 99
Muskoday, SK
S0J 3H0
(306) 764-1282
Fax : (306) 764-7272

Muskowekwan First Nation
P.O. Box 249
Lestock, SK
S0A 2G0
(306) 274-2061
Fax : (306) 274-2110

Nekaneet First Nation
P.O. Box 548
Maple Creek, SK
S0N 1N0
(306) 662-3660
Fax : (306) 662-4160

Ocean Man First Nation
P.O. Box 157
Stoughton, SK
S0G 4T0
(306) 457-2679
Fax : (306) 457-2933

Ochapowace First Nation
P.O. Box 550
Whitewood, SK
S0G 5C0
(306) 696-2425
Fax : (306) 696-3146

Okanese First Nation
P.O. Box 759
Balcarres, SK
S0G 0C0
(306) 334-2532
Fax : (306) 334-2545

One Arrow First Nation
P.O. Box 147
Bellevue, SK
S0K 3Y0
(306) 423-5900
Fax : (306) 423-5904

Onion Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 100
Onion Lake, SK
S0M 2E0
(403) 847-2200 Fax: (403) 847-2226

Pasqua First Nation #79
P.O. Box 968
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
S0G 1S0
(306) 332-5697
Fax : (306) 332-5199

Peepeekisis First Nation
P.O. Box 518
Balcarres, SK
S0G 0C0
(306) 334-2573
Fax : (306) 334-2280

Pelican Lake First Nation
P. O. Box 399
Leoville, SK
S0J 1NO
(306) 984-2313
Fax: (306) 984-2029

Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
General Delivery
Pelican Narrows, SK
S0P 0E0
(306) 632-2125
Fax : (306) 632-2275

Pheasant Rump Nakota First Nation
P.O. Box 238
Kisbey, SK
S0C 1L0
(306) 462-2002
Fax : (306) 462-2003

Piapot First Nation
General, Delivery
Zehner, SK
S0G 5K0
(306) 781-4848
Fax : (306) 781-4853

Poundmaker First Nation
P.O. Box 220
Paynton, SK
S0M 2JO
(306) 398-4971
Fax: (306) 398-2522

Prince Albert District Chiefs Management
P.O. Box 2350
Prince Albert, SK
S6V 6Z1
(306) 953-7200
Fax: (306) 764-6272

Red Earth First Nation
P.O. Box 109
Red Earth, SK
S0E 1K0
(306) 768-3640
Fax: (306) 768-3440

Red Pheasant First Nation
P.O. Box 70
Cando, SK
S0K 0V0
(306) 937-7717
Fax: (306) 937-7727

Red Pheasant Healing Lodge
Box 283
Cando, SK
S0K 0V0
(306) 937-3994
Fax: (306) 937-2993
 

Sakimay First Nation
P.O. Box 339
Grenfell, SK
S0G 0R0
(306) 697-2831
Fax : (306) 697-3565

Saskatchewan Indian Cultural Centre
205-103B Packham Ave.
Saskatoon, SK
S7K 4K4
306-244-1146
306-665-6520

Saskatchewan Indian Institute of Technologies  
6th Floor, 229 - 4th Avenue
South Saskatoon, SK
S7K 4K3 
306-244-4460 in Saskatoon 
Fax: 306-244-0078 
Provincial toll free: 1-800-667-9704

First Nations University of Canada
Saskatchewan Indian Federated College

Saskatoon District Chiefs 
200 - 203 Packham Avenue
Saskatoon, SK S7N 4K4 
306) 956-6100
Fax: (306) 242-7273

Saskatoon Tribal Council
200-203 Packham Avenue
Sasktoon,
Sk. S7N 4K4
(306) 956-6100
Fax: (306) 244-7273

Saulteaux First Nation
P.O. Box 159
Cochin, SK
S0M 0L0
(306) 386-2424
Fax: (306) 386-2444

Shoal Lake Cree Nation
P.O. Box 51
Pakwaw Lake, SK
S0E 1G0
(306) 768-3551
Fax : (306) 768-3486

Southeast Treaty # 4 Tribal Council
P.O. Box 550
Whitewood, SK
S0G 5C0
(306) 696-3451
Fax: (306) 696-3146

Standing Buffalo Dakota Nation
P.O. Box 128
Fort Qu' Appelle, SK
S0G 1S0
(306) 332-4685
Fax : (306) 332-5953

Star Blanket First Nation
P.O. Box 456
Balcarres, SK
S0G 0C0
(306) 334-2206
Fax : (306) 334-2606

Sturgeon Lake First Nation
Box #5, Site 12, R.R. #1
Shellbrooke, SK
S0J 2E0
(306) 764-1872
Fax : (306) 764-1877

Sweetgrass First Nation
P.O. Box 147
Gallivan, SK
S0M 0X0
(306) 937-2990
Fax: (306) 937-7010

Thunderchild First Nation
P.O. Box 600
Turtleford, SK
S0M 2YO
(306) 845-4300
Fax : (306) 845-3230

Touchwood Agency Tribal Council 
P. O. Box 280
Punnichy, SK S0A 3C0

Turnor Lake
General Delivery
Turnor Lake,
SK. S0M 3E0
(306) 894-2030
Fax: 984-2115

Wahpeton Dakota First Nation
P.O. Box 128
Prince Albert, SK
S6V 5R4
(306) 764-6649
Fax : (306) 764-6637

Waterhen Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 9
Waterhen Lake, SK
S0M 3B0
(306) 236-6717
Fax : (306) 236-4866

White Bear First Nation
P.O. Box 700
Carlyle, SK
S0C 0R0
(306) 577-2461
Fax : (306) 577-2496

Whitecap Dakota/ Sioux First Nation (Moose Woods)
Site 507, Box 28 R.R. # 5
Saskatoon, SK
S7K 3J8
(306) 477-0908
Fax: (306) 374-5899

Witchekan Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 879
Spiritwood, SK
S0J 2MO
(306) 883-2787
Fax : (306) 883-2008

Wood Mountain First Nation
P.O. Box 104
Wood Mountain, SK
S0H 4L0
(306) 266-4420
Fax : (306) 266-2023

Yellow Quill First Nation
P.O. Box 40
Yellow Quill, SK
S0A 3A0
(306) 322-2281
Fax : (306) 322-2304

Yorktown District Tribal Administration Inc.
21 Bradbrooke Drive
Yorkton, SK
S3N 2J8
(306) 786-7888
Fax: (306) 786-7855

Young Chippewayan First Nation
Box 66
Gallivan, SK
S0M 0X0
(306) 937-2990 Fax: (306) 937-7010

Play Bingo Here

500 Nations

500 Bingo
1500% BONUS

500% BONUS
on 1ST DEPOSIT.

600% BONUS
on 2ND DEPOSIT.

400% BONUS
on 3RD DEPOSIT.